KY
Prospect
Welcome to Prospect, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,115,154
Average Sales Price
$875,000
Median Sales Price
205
Total Listings
3,781
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds6 Baths6,225 SqFt1/6 6Active
$2,300,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths3,970 SqFt1/73 73Price Dropped by $125K
$1,299,999
- 4 Beds7 Baths11,436 SqFt1/126 126New
$3,995,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,065,846
$1,098,000
2.9%3911 eagle WAY, Prospect, KY 40059
4 Beds4 Baths5,134 SqFt
Listed by Louisville Realty Group

$850,000
$874,999
2.9%7002 Rock Hill Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
4 Beds6 Baths4,968 SqFt
Listed by Louisville Realty Group

$690,000
$690,000
11309 RIver Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059
3 Beds3 Baths1,783 SqFt
Listed by Norton Commons Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.87 4
Bedrooms 3.87 4
Year Built 2006 2013
Lot Size 36,980 Sqft 7,840 Sqft
Population
3.8K
3.8K in 2020
Density
969.4
per square mile
Households
1.6K
26% with children